Results 2019


 

congrats to new CSM record holders!

 
HANLAN_OAR.jpeg
ORC_OAR.JPG
ORC_OAR.JPG

42K - 4:06:01 S HANLEY, D CHIA, S PEREIRA, S BAKER, K RYAN, the blister sisters - hanlan bc (womens 4X+)

10K - 42:40 rob park & Timm Hermann-Boettcher, orc (mens 2x)

10K - 49:25 j moir, d boeckh, l sukstorf, l essiambre, orc (mixed 4x)

HANLAN_OAR.jpeg
ORC_OAR.JPG
ORC_OAR.JPG

  1. 3:41:22 Kevin MAHONEY, oar (mens 1x)

  2. 4:06:01 Shannon HANLEY, Doris CHIA, Shawna PEREIRA, Shelagh BAKER, Kirsten RYAN, the blister sisters - hanlan bc (womens 4X+)

  3. 4:24:11 Norma STRACHAN, Alistair HENSLER, Jane WILSON, Susan SMITH, Brenda HENSLER-HOBBS, ONEC (mixed 4X+)

  4. 4:37:50 PETER JEPSON, oar (mens 1x)

  5. 4:45:33 Dominique LAMARRE, onec, Diana WATSON, cambridge, Rebecca BISH, buffalow river, Richard VINCENT, onec, Homam MICHAEL, durham (mixed 4X+)

42k


  1. 1:54:19 Maxine WALKER, Chris LANE, Kathy DICKSON, Jenny ALLAN, Janet COWELL, quinte rowing club (Mixed 4x+)

  2. 2:03:07 CHRISTINA ALBERS, onec (womens 1x)

  3. 2:05:32 GIuSSEPPE LUND, lakeland rc - united kingdom (mens 1x)

  4. 2:06:46 Joan ROBERTSON (onec), Ken TSANG, Hugh FLETCHER, Geoffrey CHURCh, Sarena KNAPIK, hanlan bc (mixed 4x+)

  5. 2:22:05 GILL WATT, Quinsigamond rc - massachusetts usa (mens 1x)

  6. 2:33:50 sheila perry (onec), Peter PENNEFATHER, Maureen WILLIAMS, grace PATTERSON, Sarah WARD-MACKS, the mamas & the papa - hanlan bc (mixed 4X+)

21K


10K

  1. 42:40 rob park & Timm Hermann-Boettcher, orc (mens 2x)

  2. 49:25 jonathan moir, doug boeckh, lutz sukstorf, lauren essiambre, orc (mixed 4x)

  3. 51:42 tan ho, peter aubin, orc (mens 2x)

  4. 51:59 john moore, onec (mens 1x)

  5. 53:29 jeff hammell, orc (mens 1x)

  6. 56:40 gillian williamson, andy surray, maple bay rowing club - british columbia (mixed 2x)

  7. 57:00 christa ramonat, onec (womens 1x)

  8. 57:06 giusseppe lund, lakeland rc - united kingdom (mens 1x)

  9. 1:03:38 kimberly sogge, orc (women’s 1x)

  10. 1:05:48 louise binette, warren chrusciel, sebastian yeung, liza minns, isla patterson, ONEC (mixed 4x+)

  11. 1:06:07 carl shaver, onec (mens 1x)

  12. 1:09:46 sheila perry, onec (womens 1x)

  13. 1:16:20 natalie sanchez, onec (womens 1x)

  14. 1:19:30 mark feldstein, onec (mens 1x)

  15. 1:26:40 tom butscher, onec (mens 1x)