Results 2012


42K

  1. 3:09:00 Sylvain Croteau & Jacques Menard, independent (2x)

  2. 3:43:00 Geoff White, orc (1x)

  3. 3:56:00 Tom Butscher, toronto island rowers (1x)

  4. 4:15:00 Alistair Hensler & Jane Wilson, onec & swan creek rc n.j. (2x)


21K

  1. 1:37:59 Brian Singleton, Ildiko Cleary, Hugh Fletcher, J.C. Marly, Eric Hall, Avatar Dha, hanlan bc (4x)

  2. 1:42:26 Guiseppe Lund, burnstown rc (1x)

  3. 1:46:10 Val Thompson-Davis, Svetlana Valkova, Christa Ramonat, Dana Borschewski, onec (4x)

  4. 1:47:45 Gabrielle Papineau & Andrew Sliasas, onec (2x)

  5. 1:48:42 Adrian Cornelissen, Lissa Mangano, Kevin Gillan, Dennis Winters, Fiona Hickey, hanlan bc (4x)

  6. 1:48:49 Cynthia Warn, Jo Paska, Megan Sim, Ken Tsang, Sandra Sokoloff, hanlan bc (4x)

  7. 1:49:15 Abigail Lixfeld, Denise Samson, Sandra Rezansoff, Laurent Lenert, Martina Plejic, onec (4x)

  8. 1:53:51 Bridget Schulte-Hostedde & Carrie Paquin, sudbury rc (2x)

  9. 1:55:57 Heather Verrier, niagara rowing school (1x)

  10. 1:59:14 Alain Fortin, alma lac st jean (1x)

  11. 2:00:47 Bernard Rochon, onec (1x)

  12. 2:01:01 Rich Bradlee & David Cuff, swan creek rc new jersey (2x)

  13. 2:02:00 Ralf Meyer & Corinne Pastoret, sudbury rc (2x)

  14. 2:05:48 Stanley Matthews, independent (1x)

  15. 2:07:09 Greg Parker & Laura Reilly, niagara rowing school (2x)

  16. 2:09:57 Louise Binette, Liane Bell, Marie Newton, Brigit Knecht, Meryl Oliver, onec (4x)

  17. 2:10:15 Margery Roden, Sarah Ward, Maureen Williams, Grace Paterson, Petra U, hanlan bc (4x)

  18. 2:26:30 Ene Querney & Karen Bulfon, sudbury rc (2x)


10K

  1. 0:45:14 Luc Orsali, Philippe Jeanneret, onec (2x)

  2. 0:46:24 Kevin Mahoney, independent (1x)

  3. 0:47:37 Guiseppe Lund, burnstown rc (1x)

  4. 0:52:35 Derek Van Dusen, independent (1x)

  5. 0:54:02 Heather Verrier, niagara rowing school (1x)

  6. 0:54:25 Laurent Lenert, onec (1x)

  7. 0:55:14 Don McLeish & Mike Moloney, london rc, (2x)

  8. 0:55:48 Gillian Williamson, Brigit Knecht, Martin Hart, Diane Feldstein, Mark Feldstein, onec (4x)

  9. 0:57:39 Peter Burpee, orc (1x)

  10. 0:58:39 Tom Butscher, toronto island rowers (1x)

  11. 0:59:42 Greg Parker & Laura Reilly, niagara rowing school (2x)

  12. 1:02:31 Farouk Rajan, onec (1x)

  13. 1:05:10 Wanda Gagnon & Roberta Crowle, independent (2x)

  14. 1:08:34 Denise Samson, onec (1x)