Results 2008


42K

  1. 3:15:16 Eric Hall, Jean-Christophe Marly, Hugh Fletcher, Brian Singleton, Zoe Delgusto-Cincotta ,Hanlan bc (4x)

  2. 3:20:00 Suzanne Reid & Sylvain Croteau, ONEC (2x)

  3. 3:24:13 Greg Parker & Ernie Derushie, Jordan Harbour (2x)

  4. 3:37:00 Ernst Peters, Homam Michael, Jeannnette Lunenborg, Jennifer Marsh, Barry Show, Don Durham (4x)

  5. 3:37:27 Mario Pelletier, Lac St-Jean (1x)

  6. 3:48:00 Evelyn Hansen, Lorne Jeperson, Cambridge rc (2x)

  7. 4:02:04 Christina Albers, ONEC (1x)

  8. 4:07:26 Shani Doucet, Karen Blatchford, Jane McDonald, Susan Sarantos, Diane Hopkins-Rosseel, Kingston RC (4x)

  9. 4:25:16 Sharon Litwin & Karen Ross, London (2x)

  10. 4:39:12 Stanley Matthews, Texas (1x)

  11. 4:46:50 Ted Wolvers, Quinte RC (1x)

  12. 4:52:10 Richard Vincent, ONEC (1x)


21K

  1. 1:43:08 Mark Kellar, Susan Kellar, Bill Rivers, Carol Greiner, Stella Haskin, Quinte RC (4x)

  2. 1:43:08 Peter Burpee & Donald McLeish, Ottawa Rowing Club (2x)

  3. 1:47:58 Dave Hutchison, Belleville (1x)

  4. 1:50:37 Thomas Butscher, Toronto Island Rowing (1x)

  5. 1:53:49 Helen Brathwaite, California (1x)

  6. 1:54:35 Klaus Madinger, London (1x)

  7. 1:54:49 Lucie Renaud, Kim Donald, Barrie Askew, Eva Laviolette, Belleville (4x)

  8. 2:03:48 Dagmar Sajovik & Scott Withers, Durham RC (2x)


10K

  1. 0:48:12 Jonathan Morris & Bernie Rochon, onec (2x)

  2. 0:50:16 Steve Brathwaite, California (1x)

  3. 0:51:42 Gillian Williamson & Roxanne Deevey, ONEC (2x)

  4. 0:59:59 Alexandra Wood, onec (1x)

  5. 1:00:29 Paul Marshall, ORC (1x)

  6. 1:02:24 Andrew Mott, ONEC (1x)

  7. 1:02:34 Jim Cincotta & Liane Bell, ONEC (2x)

  8. 1:02:36 Arnold Vandermeer, Quinte RC (1x)

  9. 1:04:09 Karin Germann, ONEC (1x)

  10. 1:05:24 Maxine Walker, Quinte rc (1x)

  11. 1:06:09 Jacqueline Connors, Kaarina Stiff, Ravinder Dillon, Marie Newton, George Ross, ONEC (4x)

  12. 1:08:26 John MacMillan, Kingston RC (1x)

  13. 1:10:20 Betty Ward & Madeleine Cassidy, ONEC & quinte rc (2x)

  14. 1:14:50 Mary Clark & Guylaine Huot, ONEC (2x)

  15. 1:18:15 Helga Eckstein, quinte rc (1x)

  16. 1:19:20 Violetta Czasak & Edith Langlois, ONEC (2x)